Our Address
13150 S. 1830 W.
Riverton, Utah 84065
13150 S. 1830 W.
Riverton, Utah 84065
Our Phone
801-254-8050
Our Fax
801-302-4952
Principal: Joel Pullan
Vice-Principal: April Thompson
Secretary: Carolyn Wood
Email: carolyn.wood@jordandistrict.org
Office Assistant: Brenda Thomas
Office Assistant: Natalee Francom
Custodian: Paul Hansen
Office Hours
8:00 a.m.- 3:35 p.m.
School Hours
Grades 1-6-- 8:30am - 3:05pm (M-Th);
8:30am-12:30pm (F)
Morning Kindergarten-- 8:30am -11:10am (M-Th);
8:30am - 10:25am (F)
Afternoon Kindergarten-- 12:25pm - 3:05pm (M-Th);
10:35am - 12:30pm (F)
Grades 1-6-- 8:30am - 3:05pm (M-Th);
8:30am-12:30pm (F)
Morning Kindergarten-- 8:30am -11:10am (M-Th);
8:30am - 10:25am (F)
Afternoon Kindergarten-- 12:25pm - 3:05pm (M-Th);
10:35am - 12:30pm (F)
Contact the Principal
Joel Pullan
Email: joel.pullan@jordandistrict.org
Phone: 801-254-8050
Contact the Vice-Principal
April Thompson
Email: april.thompson@jordandistrict.org
Phone: 801-254-8050
Contact the Cafeteria
Manager: Audrey Holt
Phone: 801-302-4852
Jordan School District
Main Switchboard: 801-567-8100
Teachers
Name | Grade | Website |
George, Julie | Kindergarten | |
Rivera, Heidi | Kindergarten | |
Barron, Janae | Kindergarten | |
Hansen, Meline | 1st Grade | |
Dalton, Katie | 1st Grade | |
Kirkham, Peggy | 1st Grade ALPS | |
Payne, Sanya | 1st Grade | |
Bianucci, Jane | 2nd Grade | |
Nokes, Gina | 2nd Grade ALPS | |
Shaddick, Danielle | 2nd Grade | |
Urry, Ashlee | 2nd Grade | |
Roy, Carrie | 2nd Grade | |
Gorringe, Mallory | 3rd Grade | |
O'Hara, Kathy | 3rd Grade ALPS | |
Stroman, Amber | 3rd Grade | |
Tanner, Kristine | 3rd Grade | |
Kilcrease, Michelle | 4th Grade ALPS | |
Newbold, Marcia | 4th Grade | |
Howell, Will | 4th Grade | |
Witkamp, Kellie | 4th Grade | |
Ballard, Amy | 5th Grade | |
Thomson, Marianne | 5th Grade ALPS | |
Robinson, David | 5th Grade | |
Wilson, Chelsy | 5th Grade | |
Brown, Chelsea | 6th Grade | |
Crandell, Cassandra | 6th Grade ALPS | |
Landers, McKenna | 6th Grade | |
Kunkel, Nathan | 6th Grade | |
Dumas, Taylor | Cluster (Kindergarten) | |
Ruddy, Jessica | Cluster (1st & 2nd grade) | |
Christensen, Arnica | Cluster (3rd & 4th grade) | |
Smith, Laura | Cluster (5th & 6th grade) | |
Hatch, Alyssa | Cluster (5th & 6th grade) | |
Cyndi Nordfelt | Drama teacher (grades K-6) | |
Nathan Hammond | Orchestra |
Licensed Support Staff
Name | Department | |
Batey, McKenzee | Resource | |
Hamilton, Lora | Resource | |
Crawley, Kelley | School Psychologist | |
Bender, Olivia | School Psychologist | |
Fagre, Wendy | Speech | |
Chandler, Melissa | Speech | |
McPharlin, Natalya | Speech |